-

home of the mönckebergSneak™

celebrating 29 years full of movie surprises!

community zur traditionellen englischsprachigen sneak preview in hamburg

immer montags um 20:30 Uhr im passage-kino an der mönckebergstraße

Sneak Cinema
[Passage-Kino]
Sneak VOTING
Wie bewertet Ihr #1476 "I.S.S." (2024)?
1 sehr gut
2 gut
3 nett
4 mäßig
5 schwach
6 schlecht


Ergebnis anzeigen



OV in HH
(english-language
screenings in
Hamburg)


 
Jun 20 - Jun 26


Savoy
"The Bikeriders"
Fri 14:30
Sun 14:45
Mon 15:15
Thu 17:30
Sat 22:00

Savoy
[3D] "Inside Out 2"
Sun 12:15
Wed 15:30
Fri 17:15

Savoy
"Inside Out 2"
Sat 13:30
Thu 15:00
Sun 17:30
Mon 18:00
Sat 19:30
Fri 19:45
Wed 20:30

Savoy
"Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga"
Sat 16:00

Savoy
"Mad Max: Fury Road" (2015)
Sat 16:00

Passage
"The Goldman Case" (OmU)
Wed 20:00

UCI Othmarschen
[3D] "Inside Out 2"
Tued 17:30

UCI Othmarschen
"Inside Out 2"
Sat, Wed 20:00

UCI Mundsburg
"Inside Out 2"
Fri, Sun, Tue 17:15
Sat, Mon, Wed 19:45

UCI Wandsbek
[3D] "Inside Out 2"
Tue 16:40

UCI Wandsbek
"Inside Out 2"
Fri, Sun, Tue 17:30
Sat, Mon, Wed 20:30

CinemaxX Dammtor
"Ghost: Rite Here Rite Now" (OmU)
Sat, Sun 17:00
Tue, Fri 19:30

CinemaxX Dammtor
"Inside Out 2"
Sat, Sun 14:10
Sat 16:50
Thu, Fri 20:15
Sat, Sun 20:10
Mon, Tue 20:30

CinemaxX Harbung
"Ghost: Rite Here Rite Now" (OmU)
Sat 17:30

CinemaxX Harbung
"Inside Out 2"
Mon 19:50

CinemaxX Wandsbek
"Inside Out 2"
Thu, Mon 20:40

Studio-Kino
"The Bikeriders" (OmU)
Mon 16:30
Tue 18:15
Thu 18:45
Wed 19:00
Fri 19:15
Mon, Tue 20:30
Sun 20:45
Sat 21:00
Thu 21:15

Studio-Kino
"Problemista" (OmU)
Fri 17:00
Sun 18:30
Sat 18:45
Mon 21:00

Studio-Kino
"Late Night With the Devil" (OmU)
Wed 18:30
Mon 19:00
Fri 21:45

Studio-Kino
"Teaches of Peaches" (OmU)
Wed 20:45

Abaton
"Love Lies Bleeding" (OmU; Preview)
Mon 19:30

Abaton
"Made In Englad: The films of Powell and Pressburger" (OmU)
Sun, Wed 13:00

Abaton
"The Bikeriders" (OmU)
Fri 19:30
Sat 17:30
Sun, Tue 19:20
Thu, Mon, Wed 19:45
Sat 20:00
Fri 22:00

Abaton
"Problemista" (OmU)
Tue 16:50
Mon 17:45
Fri 19:20
Thu 19:40
Wed 20:15

Abaton
"Golda" (OmU)
Sun 17:10
Fri 17:20

Abaton
"May December" (OmU)
Thu 15:15
Tue, Wed 17:00
Sat, Sun 17:20

Abaton
"Late Night With the Devil" (OmU)
Mon 20:40
Fri 21:30
Thu 21:45
Sun 21:50
Mon 22:00
Wed 22:20

Abaton
"Challengers" (OmU)
Sat 19:40
Fri 21:45

Abaton
"All of Us Strangers" (OmU)
Fri 13:00

Abaton
"Peeping Tom" (1960; OmU)
Tue 21:40
Sun 22:15

3001
"Teaches of Peaches"
Fri 21:15

3001
"Late Night with the Devil"
Wed 21:30

Filmraum
"Problemista" (OmU)
Fri, Sun, Tue 18:00
Thu, Sat, Mon, Wed 20:15

Filmraum
"Challengers" (OmU)
Sat 17:30
Tue 20:00

Metropolis
"Man in the Attic" (1953)
Mon 17:00

Metropolis
"The Apaloosa" (1966)
Wed 17:00
Mon 19:00

Metropolis
"The Lodger" (1944)
Tue 21:30

Metropolis
"Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind" (1927)
Wed 19:00




 
Jun 13 - Jun 19


Savoy
[3D] "Inside Out 2"
Sun 12:00
Sat 13:30
Thu, Mon 15:00
Wed 18:00

Savoy
"Inside Out 2"
Tue 13:30
Fri 14:00
Sun 14:30
Thu, Mon 17:30
Sat 19:30
Wed 20:30

Savoy
"Bad Boys: Ride or Die"
Wed 15:15
Sat 22:00

Savoy
"Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga"
Sat, Tue 17:00
Fri 16:30
Sun 17:00
Thu, Mon 20:00

Savoy
"The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert" (1994)
Sun 20:30

Savoy
"Mad Max: Fury Road" (2015)
Tue 19:30

Astor
"Bad Boys: Ride or Die" (OmU)
Tue 17:00

Astor
"The Fall Guy" (OmU)
Wed 19:45

Astor
"Back to Black" (OmU)
Mon 19:45

UCI Othmarschen
[3D] "Inside Out 2"
Wed 17:30

UCI Othmarschen
"Inside Out 2"
Sun, Tue 17:30
Thu-Sat, Wed 17:30

UCI Mundsburg
"Inside Out 2"
Fri, Sun, Tue 17:15
Sat 19:45
Mon, Wed 20:30

UCI Wandsbek
[3D] "Inside Out 2"
Tue 16:40

UCI Wandsbek
"Inside Out 2"
Fri, Sun, Tue 17:15
Thu, Sat, Mon 20:30

CinemaxX Dammtor
"Inside Out 2"
Sun 11:15
Wed 16:30
Thu, Mon 20:00

CinemaxX Dammtor
"Bad Boys: Ride or Die"
Mon 16:30
Tue 20:10

CinemaxX Dammtor
"Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga"
Mon 17:10
Sun, Wed 19:40

CinemaxX Harbung
"Inside Out 2"
Tue 20:30

Studio-Kino
"Problemista" (OmU)
Mon, Tue 18:00
Fri 18:30
Sat, Sun, Wed 19:00
Thu, Tue 21:00

Studio-Kino
"Late Night With the Devil" (OmU)
Wed 18:30
Tue 20:30
Mon 21:00
Sun 21:15

Studio-Kino
"May December" (OmU)
Fri, Sun 18:00
Mon, Tue 18:30
Thu 18:45

Studio-Kino
"Furiosa: A Mad Max Story" (OmU)
Thu, Sat, Sun 20:30

Studio-Kino
"Teaches of Peaches" (OmU)
Wed 20:45

Studio-Kino
"Dune: Part Two" (OmU)
Sat 17:15
Mon 20:15

Studio-Kino
"Challengers" (OmU)
Thu 17:45

Abaton
"Problemista" (OmU)
Fri 19:30
Mon 19:15
Tue 19:30
Thu, Wed 19:40
Sat 20:00
Sun 20:30

Abaton
"Golda" (OmU)
Sun 15:45
Thu, Wed 17:00
Fri 17:10
Mon, Tue 17:20

Abaton
"May December" (OmU)
Thu 17:20
Sun 17:30
Sat 19:00
Wed 19:10
Fri 19:20
Mon 19:30

Abaton
"Late Night With the Devil" (OmU)
Sat 21:30
Thu, Fri, Wed 21:40
Mon 22:00
Sat 22:10
Sun 22:20
Tue 22:45

Abaton
"The Fall Guy" (OmU)
Sun 19:45
Sat 22:20

Abaton
"Challengers" (OmU)
Fri 17:00
Sat, Tue 17:10
Sun 20:00
Sat 21:30
Thu, Wed 21:45

Abaton
"All of Us Strangers" (OmU)
Fri 21:40

Abaton
"Following" (1998; OmU)
Fri ,Wed 22:10
Sun 22:40

Zeise
"May December" (OmU)
Tue, Wed 20:30

Zeise
"Golda" (OmU)
Tue 14:45
Tue 20:00

Zeise
"Concrete Law" (OmU)
Thu 21:00

Zeise
"Challengers" (OmU)
Mon, Wed 21:00

3001
"Teaches of Peaches"
Sun 21:00

3001
"Challengers"
Mon 21:15
Wed 21:30
Sat 21:15

Filmraum
"Challengers" (OmU)
Tue 19:45
Sat 20:00

Metropolis
"The Crowd Roars" (1932)
Fri 17:00

Metropolis
"The Lodger: A Story of the London Fog" (1927)
Fri 19:00

Metropolis
"The Chase" (1966)
Fri 21:00
Sun 20:00
Tue 21:15

Metropolis
"Downhill" (1927)
Sat 19:30

Metropolis
"Being John Malkovich" (1999)
Sat 21:30

Metropolis
"Easy Virtue" (1928)
Sun 18:00

Metropolis
"The Manxman" (1929)
Sun 19:00

Metropolis
"Adaptation." (2002)
Wed 19:00


Krönung der Winter-Tipkönige 2023 vom 20. May 2024

It's not easy to find a date for so many people, so the crowning of our winter Royals of 2024 had to wait until May. Thanks again to The Passage Kino for their effort to fill up the goody bags, and to the Brooklyn Burger Bar for their donation! For a larger version of the pictures just click on them:

Moderation   Jana
Kasi Mir presenting the crowning   with the help of Roughale & Simon
     
Bronze medal prizes   Bronze medalist
Bronze this time goes VerdeART with 46 points   And look what he gets for it!
     
Silver medal prizes   Silver medalist
Silver goes to Edgar Joker with 52 points.   Not too shabby, especially since he only started participating in July 2023!
     
Gold medal prizes   Gold medalist
She did it again! Gold for her Majesty Queen Letthesunshinein (63 points).   She's a regular at the Brooklyn Burger Bar now, getting the voucher once again.
     
Winners   Take part!
All hail our new Queen & Kings!   If you want to apply for a Royal position, just participate in our guessing game.
     

Big thanks to our photographers Jan and Kasi Mir for providing the pictures!

 

geschrieben von emma, Letzte Änderung am 29.03.2023, 12:00

©2000-2024 mySneak.de-Team. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.