Sneak Cinema |
Sneak VOTING | ||
|
Fantasy Filmfest Nights 25.-27.1.2024 im Savoy Filmtheater |
---|
OV in HH
(english-language screenings in Hamburg) |
|
---|---|
Apr 25 - May 1 |
|
Savoy | |
"The Fall Guy" | |
Tue | 18:00 |
Tue, Wed | 21:00 |
Savoy | |
"Challengers" | |
Mon | 14:00 |
Tue | 15:00 |
Wed | 18:00 |
Savoy | |
"Civil War" | |
Mon | 17:00 |
Wed | 15:15 |
Savoy | |
[70mm] "Dune: Part Two" | |
Mon | 19:45 |
Savoy | |
"Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace" (1999) | |
Wed | 12:00 |
Astor | |
"Back to Black" (OmU) | |
Thu | 17:30 |
Astor | |
"Dune: Part Two" (OmU) | |
Mon | 19:45 |
UCI Othmarschen | |
"Challengers" | |
Sun | 20:30 |
UCI Othmarschen | |
"Dune: Part Two" | |
Thu, Mon | 13:45 |
Sun, Mon | 20:30 |
UCI Mundsburg | |
"Challengers" | |
Sun | 20:15 |
UCI Wandsbek | |
"The Fall Guy" | |
Wed | 20:00 |
The | 23:10 |
UCI Wandsbek | |
"Challengers" | |
Sun | 20:20 |
UCI Wandsbek | |
"Dune: Part Two" | |
Sun | 20:40 |
CinemaxX Dammtor | |
"The Fall Guy" | |
Wed | 16:00 |
CinemaxX Dammtor | |
"Challengers" | |
Thu | 19:45 |
CinemaxX Dammtor | |
"Dune: Part Two" | |
Sun | 15:30 |
Studio-Kino | |
"The American Society of Magical Negroes" (OmU) | |
Sat | 16:30 |
Thu, Sun, Mon | 18:45 |
Studio-Kino | |
"Challengers" (OmU) | |
Wed | 13:45 |
Sat | 15:15 |
Sun | 16:00 |
Thu, Mon | 17:45 |
Tue | 18:30 |
Wed | 19:00 |
Thu-Mon | 20:30 |
Studio-Kino | |
"Civil War" (OmU) | |
Fri | 17:45 |
Wed | 18:30 |
Thu, Sat-Mon | 21:00 |
Studio-Kino | |
"Dune: Part Two" (OmU) | |
Sun | 17:15 |
Fri | 20:00 |
Abaton | |
"Challengers" (OmU) | |
Sat | 17:00 |
Sun | 17:30 |
Thu | 19:20 |
Fri, Mon | 19:30 |
Tue | 19:40 |
Sat | 19:45 |
Sun, Wed | 20:15 |
Abaton | |
"Eureka" (OmU) | |
Sun | 10:50 |
Tue | 16:15 |
Abaton | |
"Civil War" (OmU) | |
Mon | 20:50 |
Thu | 22:00 |
Tue | 22:30 |
Fri, Sat, Wed | 22:40 |
Abaton | |
"Back to Black" (OmU) | |
Thu, Mon | 17:20 |
Fri | 19:00 |
Sun, Tue | 19:15 |
Sat, Wed | 20:00 |
Abaton | |
"Wicked Little Letters" (OmU) | |
Wed | 15:15 |
Sun | 17:00 |
Sat | 17:45 |
Abaton | |
"Dream Scenario" (OmU) | |
Thu | 22:10 |
Fri | 22:20 |
Wed | 22:40 |
Abaton | |
"All of Us Strangers" (OmU) | |
Wed | 13:00 |
Fri | 21:40 |
Sun, Tue | 21:50 |
Sat | 22:30 |
Zeise | |
"For the Time Being" (OmU) | |
Sat | 12:30 |
Zeise | |
"Challengers" (OmU) | |
Fri | 10:00 |
Tue | 14:00 |
Sat | 20:00 |
Thu | 20:15 |
Mon | 20:30 |
Fri, Sun, Tue, Wed | 20:45 |
Zeise | |
"Back to Black" (OmU) | |
Tue | 19:30 |
Sat | 19:45 |
Sun | 20:00 |
Thu, Fri, Wed | 20:30 |
Mon | 20:45 |
3001 | |
"Operation Namibia" | |
Fri | 15:45 |
3001 | |
"Stop Making Sense" (40th anniversary restoration) | |
Tue | 21:00 |
3001 | |
"Blues Brothers" (1980) | |
Wed | 21:00 |
Metropolis | |
"Eureka" (2023) | |
Tue | 17:00 |
Mon | 17:30 |
Thu, Fri | 19:15 |
Metropolis | |
"On The Waterfront" (1954) | |
Mon | 20:15 |
Metropolis | |
"The Piano" (1992) | |
Wed | 19:15 |
Tue | 20:00 |
Apr 18 - Apr 24 |
|
Savoy | |
"Challengers" (Preview) | |
Wed | 20:15 |
Savoy | |
"Civil War" | |
Tue | 15:00 |
Sat | 15:30 |
Thu, Sun | 17:00 |
Wed | 17:30 |
Fri | 19:15 |
Mon, Tue | 20:30 |
Sat | 22:00 |
Savoy | |
"Back to Black" | |
Sat | 12:30 |
Sun | 14:00 |
Wed | 14:30 |
Savoy | |
[70mm] "Dune: Part Two" | |
Fri | 15:30 |
Sat | 18:15 |
Thu, Sun | 19:45 |
Astor | |
"Dune: Part Two" (OmU) | |
Mon | 19:30 |
UCI Othmarschen | |
"Civil War" | |
Mon | 20:00 |
Sun | 20:30 |
UCI Mundsburg | |
Civil War" | |
Sun | 20:15 |
UCI Wandsbek | |
"Back to Black" | |
Sun | 19:50 |
UCI Wandsbek | |
"Civil War" | |
Mon | 19:50 |
Sun | 20:20 |
CinemaxX Dammtor | |
"Back to Black" | |
Sun | 12:45 |
Thu | 17:45 |
Sat | 18:45 |
Sun | 19:15 |
Mon | 20:00 |
Fri | 20:45 |
CinemaxX Dammtor | |
"Dune: Part Two" | |
Mon | 16:30 |
Studio-Kino | |
"Civil War" (OmU) | |
Thu-Sun, Wed | 16:00 |
Mon | 18:00 |
Wed | 20:45 |
Thu-Sun, Tue | 21:00 |
Studio-Kino | |
"Dune: Part Two" (OmU) | |
Sun | 15:45 |
Sat | 17:15 |
Fri | 20:30 |
Abaton | |
"Civil War" (OmU) | |
Fri | 19:00 |
Wed | 19:45 |
Thu, Tue | 20:00 |
Sat-Mon | 20:10 |
Wed | 22:10 |
Thu, Sat, Sun | 22:30 |
Abaton | |
"Back to Black" (OmU) | |
Wed | 12:00 |
Tue | 13:10 |
Fri | 14:30 |
Mon | 15:05 |
Fri | 17:20 |
Sun | 18:00 |
Wed | 19:20 |
Fri, Sat, Mon | 19:45 |
Thu, Tue | 20:10 |
Sun | 20:40 |
Thu | 21:45 |
Abaton | |
"Club Zero" (OmU) | |
Fri | 12:45 |
Abaton | |
"Wicked Little Letters" (OmU) | |
Tue | 15:45 |
Sun | 17:10 |
Thu | 17:30 |
;on | 18:00 |
Sat | 19:20 |
Abaton | |
"Dream Scenario" (OmU) | |
Sun | 21:50 |
Sat, Mon | 22:30 |
Thu, Tue, Wed | 22:40 |
Abaton | |
"All of Us Strangers" (OmU) | |
Tue | 12:30 |
Fri, Sat | 21:30 |
Wed | 22:00 |
Mon | 22:30 |
Zeise | |
"Back to Black" (OmU) | |
Tue | 14:10 |
Wed | 14:30 |
Fri | 15:00 |
Thu | 15:15 |
Sun | 16:45 |
Sat | 17:15 |
Wed | 18:00 |
Tue | 19:45 |
Thu | 20:15 |
Sat, Sun | 20:30 |
Fri, Mon | 20:45 |
3001 | |
"Stop Making Sense" (40th anniversary restoration) | |
Sun | 20:45 |
3001 | |
"Attack the Block" (2011) | |
Wed | 21:30 |
Metropolis | |
"Sweetie" (1989) | |
Sat | 19:00 |
Metropolis | |
"Million Dollar Baby" (2004) | |
Fri | 19:00 |
Metropolis | |
"The Wild One" (1953) | |
Mon | 19:15 |
Sat | 21:15 |
Metropolis | |
"An Angel at my Table" (1990; OmU) | |
Wed | 16:30 |
Sun | 19:30 |
Datum | Freikarten-Gewinner | weitere Richtigtipper | Film |
---|---|---|---|
29. Dezember | - | Spreewurm | Taken |
22. Dezember | keyser soze, Thomas G aus H | Kathrienchen, Reihe-5-Christian, Tiefblau | Pride and Glory |
15. Dezember | Superjan | christopferd, Greenwood, keyser soze, Lu-Lu-Lu-Lukas Podolski, Arne H, uli Reihe 11, Soran, Tiefblau, Christian Weber, Der Eichhörchenallergiker, SuppaAndi | Lakeview Terrace |
8. Dezember | frankman | Spreewurm | Ghost Town |
1. Dezember | britta aus reihe 12 | Nadine, El Caracho, Spreewurm, M.Rosso, Phlipper | Four Christmases |
24. November | Lu-Lu-Lu-Lukas Podolski | Kasi Mir, Iggelino, El Caracho, Foosalina, Spreewurm, Kathrienchen, jack_vincennes, JACOPACO, speelwalker, Mephisto, Ole, Alexandra, Dasch, Malte K, ABster | Vicky Cristina Barcelona |
17. November | Lino | Christian (Barthel), Kristian Reihe 13, sleepwalker, VerdeART, Nadine, Spreewurm, Jan (Sauer), FPE, Mephisto, knx, jr, Al Koholiker (MB), Hollywood, Sanni,, Jones, frankman, Lihi, Gedanski, Christoph | Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa |
10. November | W. Schnitzi, Lu-Lu-Lu-Lukas Podolski | kristian reihe 13, Der Lachs, jack_vincennes, Franzi nun aus Reihe 11, Claas, Kathrienchen, Reihe-5-Christian, Arne H, Bernd-R16, gedanski | Body of Lies |
3. November | - | - | RocknRolla |
27. Oktober | PowerPuffGirl | Reihe-5-Christian, Lu-Lu-Lu-Lukas Podolski | Death Race (2008) |
20. Oktober | - | - | It's a Free World... |
13. Oktober | Kristian Reihe 13 | El Caracho, Iggelino, Dittus, Lu-Lu-Lu-Lukas Podolski, sleepwalker, Spreewurm, held des tages, superjan, Claas, Thomas G aus H, M.Rosso, Al Koholiker (MB), frankman, ole, jr, Katharina 'Kathrienchen' Schmitz, Rufus Nasedo, French Connection, Der Fuchs | Pineapple Express |
6. Oktober | Chris Barmbek | - | Mirrors |
29. September | Wendell Degamo | Foosalina, El Caracho, Anne-Loraine, Orkilein, M.Rosso, sleepwalker, Spreewurm, jr, Franzi nun aus Reihe 11, held des tages, Paxy, Mephisto, Rufus Nasedo, Benjamin Zagel, Al Koholiker (MB), ABster, Lino, Linda Reihe 8, Melli aus Reihe 11, Mutzel, Jens aus Reihe 8, Philip Renz, Soran, NinjaTurtle, Bud_White, Cordelia, Personalpronomen, linsengericht, Schluduu, Christian Weber, Christoph | Eagle Eye |
22. September | M. Rosso | Spreewurm, Claas, Anne-Loraine, JACOPACO, broccoli | The Love Guru |
15. September | Jack Custer | Hollywood, Frank Brohm, Reihe-5-Christian, coco, Oberchecker, Mephisto, Christian, Gedanksi, Kathrienchen, Rian, Christian Weber, Nanyar | Hellboy 2: The Golden Army |
8. September | Frank Brohm | Iggelino, jack_vincennes, christopferd, El Caracho, frankman, Torxes von Freigeist, MRosso, Bastinator, Matzinho, Spreewurm, Jones, Kathrienchen, Claas, Oberchecker, Stefanie Menk, Kristian reihe 13, Dittus, Tiefblau, Rufus Nasedo, Maddin, maria, sleepwalker, JACOPACO, Kristian Kähler, Chris Shark, Björn, Al Koholiker (MB), mimimu, Christian FIchter, Lino, Andreas Krohn, Hollywood, britta aus reihe 12, Nicht-Tipper | WALL•E |
1. September | Elena | Nadine, Rufus Nasedo, Thomas G aus H, Lidya, M.Rosso, held des tages, DoroGee, Coco, uli Reihe 11, foosalina, jack_vincennes, NinjaTurtle, Denise Lilienthal, Claas, keyser soze | Tropic Thunder |
25. August | Björn | Kasi Mir, Iggelino, Nadine, El Caracho, jack_vincennes, Spreewurm, held des tages, Franzi nun aus Reihe 11, -Neo-, Kathrienchen, Kristian Reihe 13, Jens aus Reihe 8, Anne-Loraine, Doc Bobo, Tinchen, Schnapshase, Schluduu, Netta, frankman, Arne H, Lina, Al Koholiker (MB), sleepwalker, French Connection, Frank Brohm, MarsterT, Lino, Melli aus Reihe 11 | Wanted |
18. August | Christopferd | Lina | Step Brothers |
11. August | Dittus | El Caracho, sleepwalker, Foosalina, Mary, Thomas G aus H, rentier47, Linda Reihe 8, Kathrienchen, Kristian Reihe 11, Melli aus Reihe 11, Alicja, Christian Schachenmayer, held des tages, mimimu, Jones, Björn Delventhal, Trigger, M. Yvonne, Dr. Simoni, Lino, Melanie von Appen, peter3000, Arne H, Al Koholiker (MB) | The Dark Knight |
4. August | Christian Weber | Kristian Reihe 13, Marko mit K, Rufus Nasedo, Schokopudding, frankman, ben, Nanyar, flashback | The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor |
28. Juli | Gesa B | held des tages, Nenya, Jens aus Reihe 8, Tom Pfalzer, Jones | St. Trinian's |
21. Juli | DoroGee | Iggelino, Spreewurm, held des tages, Kathrienchen, Nadine, Kristian Reihe 13, uli reihe 11, Christian_Adam, arre, Nanyar, Schnapshase, Personalpronomen | The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian |
14. Juli | Kir.K | Iggelino, Claas, Spreewurm, Roughale, Lihi, Fizzba, frankman, Torty, M.Rosso, Torxes von Freigeist, DoroGee, Schnapshase, Jannelena Wulf, rou | Superhero Movie |
7. Juli | jack_vincennes | Kasi Mir, DoroGee, M.Rosso, Schildkrötenrennen, Netta, Franzi nun aus Reihe 11, VerdeART, NinjaTurtle, rou, jr, armunki, britta aus reihe 12 | Get Smart |
Sommer-Tipkönige 2008: El Caracho und Rufus Nasedo | |||
30. Juni | Frankman | Spreewurm, armunki | Married Life |
23. Juni | Fizzda | Kasi Mir, El Caracho, Iggelino, deichchiller, Tiefblau, Spreewurm, Frank Brohm, Kathrienchen, sleepwalker, Mephisto, Thomas G aus H, M. Rosso, Nadine, Claudi Reihe 8, Schnapshase, winfisch, dStrasse, Antsche H., ursel, Weinschenker, Catrin, jr, Melize Colucci | Kung Fu Panda |
16. Juni | AliBobMarley | - | Balls of Fury |
9. Juni | Tiefblau | Torxes von Freigeist, Rufus Nasedo, Linda Reihe 9, Claas, deichchiller, Spreewurm, Thomas G aus H, rou | Forgetting Sarah Marshall |
2. Juni | Kristian Reihe 13 | - | Nim's Island |
26. Mai | - | - | The Ruins |
19. Mai | Arne H | frankman, Rufus Nasedo, El Caracho, Spreewurm, sleepwalkers, ulrike reihe 11, Mad Maren, Robz, Daniel, jr, Abster | Leatherheads |
12. Mai | Kasi Mir |
Lu-Lu-Lu-Lukas Podolski, El Caracho, Stehpanie Wimmer, Kathrienchen, Rufus Nasedo, Christian Schachenmayer, Ollix, DanielR | Things We Lost in the Fire |
5. Mai | Netta |
El Caracho, Rufus Nasedo, Kathrienchen, Tinchen, AliBobMarley, Anne-Loraine, Doc Bobo, Arne H, Mad Maren | In Bruges |
28. April | Schokopudding (tippte aber auf "What Happens in Vegas...") |
dStrasse, Dome, Kir.k, Marko mit K, Cordelia, Rufus Nasedo, ulrike reihe 11, rou, Bud_White, VerdeART | Drillbit Taylor |
21. April | - | - | You Kill Me |
14. April | El Caracho | Anja, Linda Reihe 8, sleepwalker, ach, Christoph Walters | Wedding Daze |
7. April | Sven Asbach | Nenya, Kristian reihe 13, timibert, Rufus Nasedo, Sarah, dStrasse, Ollix, NinjaTurtle, Orkilein, Netta, Thorsti, ach, sh, Doc Bobo, arre, schokopudding, Benjamin zagel, Ute Oswald | 21 |
31. März | jens guse | Roter Rächer, kalterkaffee, sleepwalker, Thomas G aus H, Melli aus Reihe 10, Der Lachs, Dein Opa | Untraceable |
24. März | El Caracho | Roughale, Rufus Nasedo, Thomas G aus H, Kristian reihe 13, dStrasse, Anne-Loraine, sleepwalker, Frank Brohm, caspar, Smiley, JACOPACO, christopferd, jawbreaker, Pvt. Tucker, Lu-Lu-Lu-Lukas Podolski, rou, Bud_White, frankman | Be Kind Rewind |
17. März | PowerPuffGirl | Lu_Lu-Lu-Lukas Podolski, deichchiller, Iggelino, Kathrienchen, Smuwo, Bini, Kir.k, Till Stadtmüller, Luisa, pokemon, alexandra Schwendtke, Elmo, Doc Bobo, Claas aus Reihe 12, Dein Opa, Winfisch, shannon05, Gedanski | Jumper |
10. März | ast | Kasi Mir, El Caracho, anne-Loraine, Spreewurm, Maike_wunschtsichdiesenfilm, Catrin, Kai aus Reihe 9, McGrudge, Sandra Okroglic, Elena, Ben Asiedu, MADDIN Reihe 3 | Definitely, Maybe |
3. März | Franzi aus Reihe 12 | Roter Rächer, Lindi Reihe 7, Cahrlie, Matzinho, Rufus Nasedo, hanna, Pili-Promille, Canda | The Other Boleyn Girl |
25. Februar | JACOPACO | Kasi Mir | Dan in Real Life |
18. Februar | jack_vincennes | McGrudge | In the Valley of Elah |
11. Februar | Anne-Loraine | Claudi Reihe 8, Iggelino, Spreewurm, Kathrienchen, Maike_filmjunkie, Ilka Mohrholz, Clara Hasselbring, Sneakpimp, DerBrummbär | Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) |
4. Februar | Andy Cornelison | Timo Löhnie, Kasi Mir, Roter Rächer, Rufus Nasedo, Inga Jägerbaum, MasterT the Rapid, Mephisto, tylerd | No Country for Old Men |
28. Januar | PowerPuffGirl | El Caracho, Melli aus Reihe 10, Inga Jägerbaum | We Own the Night |
21. Januar | jack_vincennes | McGrudge, Andy Hellas,Superjan | Charlie Wilson's War |
14. Januar | - | - | Lars and the Real Girl |
7. Januar | - | - | The Jane Austen Book Club |